Home School Workshop Details All Schools Visited Lists Earth Science Venues/Events Workshops Diary
Home
School Workshop Details
All Schools Visited Lists
Earth Science Venues/Events
Workshops Diary
Media and Press Involvement
My Photos Gallery
   
 
 
UPDATED: 20th NOVEMBER 2017
 

SCHOOLS VISITED

(Numbers represent return visits)
 

SCOTLAND schools visited:

Aberdeen: Cults 6th visit 4th Feb 2016, Ferryhill 2, Kittybrewster 3rd on 11.5.15, Victoria Road 2, Craighill 2, Middleton Park, Riverbank, Kirkhill, Fernielea, Bramblebrae, Woodside, St Josephs, Sunnybank, Fishermoss, Smithfield, Tullos, Heatheryburn and Airyhall.

Recommendations: All
 

Aberdeenshire: Hill of Banchory 6th, latest 10.2.15, Banchory 7, Johnshaven 6th visit 2.11.15, Fraserburgh South Park School 7th visit 18.9.15, St Andrews Fraserburgh 3rd 1.11.17, Boddam 2nd Visit 2.11.17, Meethill Primary 2.11.17, Inverallochy 2nd visit 25.3.15, Auchterellon Primary 19.9.17, Newmachar Primary 9.2.17, Lochpots 3rd on 5.2.16 , Midmar 4th visit 4.5.16, Keithhall 4th on 30.1.13, Strachan 2 , Gartly 3rd 24.4.17, Lumsden 3rd Visit 30.10.14, Logie Coldstone3rd 9.12.13, Kincardine O Neill 2, Dunecht 2, Catterline 2, Kinneff 2, Gourdon Primary 11.3.16, King Edward 3rd Sept 2012, Kennethmont 3rd on 7.2.13, Glenbervie 4th 14.3.16, Rayne North 2, Aberchirder 2, Port Elphinstone 2, Daviot 3rd on 31.1.13, Strichen 3rd Sept 2012, Old Rayne 3rd, 29.4.13, Banchory Devenick 2, Fintry 3, Echt 2, Insch (2), Tough 2, Inverurie Market Place School 2, Easterfield 3rd on 15.9.14, Meiklemill 2, Auchterless 2, Braemar 3rd on 12th Sept 2013, Methlick School 21.9.15, Glass, Clatt 2nd Visit 18.9.17, Fordyce 3rd 21.4.17, Crathes, Drumblade, Elrick, St Combs, Strathdon, Towie 3rd 11.16, Netherley, Bervie, Finzean 2, Monquhitter, Tipperty, Keig, Gordon, Rosehearty, Kininmonth, New Deer, Burnhaven, New Byth, Cultercullen 2nd Visit 19.9.17, Fyvie, Udny Green, Kemnay, Kellands, Skene, Auchnagatt, Cairney 2nd 15.3.13, Sandhaven, Longhaven, Tyrie 2nd visit 3.11.15, Redmyre, Crathie, Rhynie 3rd visit 22.9.15, Macduff, Dunnottar 2nd Spring 2012, Fisherford, Fetterangus 2nd Visit 20.9.16, New Pitsligo and St Johns 29.1.13, Durris 2nd visit 4.2.15, Craigievar 4.2.13, Arnage 2.3.13, Strathburn Inverurie 15.3.13, Ordiquhill 1.5.13, Largue 1.5.13, Ballater 2.5.14, Crudie 15.5.13, Foveran 17.5.13, Kininmonth 11th Sept 2013, Banff Primary 4th February 2014, Hatton of Fintray 2nd Visit 7.2.17, Tullynessle 2nd visit 27.6.14, Crimond Primary 7.2.17

Recommendations: All

Feedback: Fraserburgh South Park School. 'Excellent. Many of the pupils were really interested'

Moray:  Seafield Elgin 10th VISIT, 12th Sept 2017, Milnes 4, Bishopmill Elgin 5th visit 6.5.15, St Thomas's RC Keith 3, New Elgin 2, Pilmuir Forres 3, St Peters Buckie 3rd Visit 19.9.16, Crossroads 2, St Gerardine Lossiemouth 2, Hythehill Lossiemouth 2, Findochty 3rd Visit 8.2.17, Dallas 2, Botriphnie 3, 5.12.13, Alves 2, Mosstowie, Andersons Forres, Logie, Tomintoul 2nd, 13.5.13, Knockando 2, Inveravon, Keith, Portgordon, Portessie, Cullen, East End Elgin, West End Elgin 3rd on 12.5.15, Rothiemay, Cluny, Craigellachie 2nd visit 6.2.14,

Recommendations: All

Feedback: West End Primary Elgin. 'Very useful, tied in well with what the class had allready learned about rocks. Everyone felt that they had learned something new, thank you'

Angus: Lochside Montrose 5, Maisondieu Brechin 4, St Margarets RC Montrose 4th 26.4.17, Murroes 2nd Visit 20.9.17, Arbirlot 2, Burnside 2, latest May 2011, Colliston 2, Carmyllie, Liff, Logie, Pitkennedy, Glenisla, Carlogie, Auchterhouse, Careston, Lethnot, Inverkeilor, Panbride, Northmuir, Strathmore Forfar, Southesk and Abernyte.

Recommendations: All

Dundee: Dens Road 4, St Peter & Pauls RC 2, Blackness, Fintry Primary- Venue for Dundee Techfest 2009

Recommendations: All

Perth and Kinross: Dunbarney 4, Pitcairn 3, Rattray 3, Craigie 2, Cleish 2, Greenloaning, Milnathort, Balhousie, St Dominics Creiff, St Madoes, Kenmore, Kinloch Rannoch 2nd visit Nov 2012, Fossoway, Moncreiffe 2nd visit Nov 2012, Pitlochry, Blair Atholl, Burrelton, Caledonian Road (Now Insches), Kinross, Grandtully, Errol, Oakbank Perth 2, Madderty March 2012, Logiealmond, Coupar Angus 2nd 3.12.13, Glenlyon, Arngask 11.2.15 

Recommendations: All

Feedback: Oakbank Primary Perth, 'Excellent workshop, could have had a whole day'

Highland Council Region including Small Isles and Skye:

SKYE: Dunvegan Primary 5th visit 27.4.16, Edinbane 4th visit 29.4.16, Sleat 5th visit 14.9.16, Elgol 5th visit 14.5.14, Staffin 3rd visit 27.5.14, Broadford Primary Skye 5th Visit 24.4.15, Kyleakin 2, Portree 3rd, 7.5.13, Macdiarmid 3rd, 10.5.13, Knockbreck 3rd, 9.5.13, Struan 3, Carbost 2, Raasay 3, Kilmuir 2, Uig. Isle of Eigg Primary 2005 (Included field excursion)
INVERNESS and NAIRN: Auldearn 5th visit 15.9.17, Newtonmore Primary 6.11.17, Carrbridge 3rd 7.11.17, St Josephs RC Primary Inverness
3rd visit 24 3.14, Ardersier 3, Cawdor 5th 15.9.17, Rosebank 3, Aldourie 3rd on 4.9.14, Daviot 3rd 6.12.13, Tomnacross 2, Teanassie 3, Farr 3rd, 14.5.13, Foyers 3rd on 4.9.14, Hilton Inverness 2, Holm Inverness 2, Cradlehall Inverness 2nd visit 12.2.16, Croy 2nd 6.12.13, Lochardil Inverness, Merkinch, Muirtown Inverness, Bishops Eden Inverness, Duncan Forbes Inverness, Dochgarroch, Drakies, Kirkhill Inverness, Strathgarve 2nd Sept 2012, Farr, Alvie,
EASTER ROSS and CROMARTY: Craighill Tain 2nd on 1.6.17, Cromarty 2nd 2015, Munlochy 3, Mulbuie 3rd Sept 2012, Culbokie 3rd 13.5.13, Dingwall 2, Newhall (Now Resolis) December 2011, Ardross 2nd visit 18.9.14, Strathconon 2nd visit 12.5.14, Cullicudden,
Conon Bridge,Milton, Obsdale, Marybank, Tore, Ferintosh Sept 2012,
WESTER ROSS: Glenelg 2nd Visit 14.9.16, Gairloch 2, Lochcarron, Shieldaig 2nd visit 3.9.15, Torridon, Applecross 2nd visit 31.8.15, Kinlochewe, Poolewe, Bualnaluib, Inverasdale, Badcaul, Ullapool, Plockton 2, Kyle 2,
SUTHERLAND: Achiltibuie 2nd on 25.5.17, Lochinver 2nd on 25.5.17, Stoer, Gledfield & Ardgay Sutherland, Edderton, Bonar Bridge 2nd on 29.5.17, Bettyhill, Helmsdale, Scourie 2nd on 26.5.17, Brora 2nd on 29.5.17, Rosehall 31.5.17, Dornoch,

CAITHNESS: Crossroads & Bower Caithness, Castletown, Keiss,
LOCHABER: Arisaig 5th visit 27.4.15, Banavie 3rd Visit 11.9.17,, Achaphubuil, Mallaig 2, Lady Lovat Morar 4th Visit 12.9.16, Kinlochleven 3rd on 14.6.13, , Spean Bridge, Roybridge, Caol 3rd Visit 5.2.15, , St Marys RC Fort William 2nd visit 31.10.13, Inverlochy, Ballachulish, Strontian 2nd Visit 12.9.16, Lochaline, Kilchoan, Duror, Glencoe, St Brides Onich,

Recommendations: All

Feedback: Elgol Primary Skye. Childrens quote- 'It was interesting and fun'

Western Isles/Nan Eilean Siar:

Lewis North Uist Benbecula South Uist

Carinish Primary 2nd visit 1.9.15, Sir Edward Scott School Tarbert Harris 26.4.16, Leverhulme Memorial School (Sgoil An T Ob) Harris 26.4.16, Sgoil Nan Loch and Pairc Schools 25.4.16, Stornoway Primary 29.4.15, Sgoil An Rubha 30.4.15,
Tong Primary 19th and 21st May 2014,
Balivanich Primary 22nd May 2014, Paible Primary 2.9.15, Iochdar Primary 2.9.15

SHETLAND ISLANDS

Scalloway Primary, Sandness, Tingwall, Aith, Skeld, Mossbank, Ollaberry, North Roe. All visited June 2015

Fife: Lochgelly West 11th visit 2.3.17, Aberdour 4, Kelty 3, Milton of Balgonie 3, Caskieberran 3, Guardbridge 2, Kinghorn 2, Largoward 2, Gateside 2nd latest Sept 2011, Commercial 2, St Leonards 2, Tayport, Foulford 2, Denend 2, Coaltown of Balgonie, Markinch, Balmullo, Lundin Mill, Leuchars, St Agathas Leven, Hill of Beath, Culross Pr 2nd 19.4.17, Southwood, Anstruther, Balmerino, Kings Road Rosyth, St Josephs Kelty, New Gilston and St Brides Cowdenbeath 2nd in Feb 2012.

Recommendations: All

Feedback: Gateside Primary Fife. 'Hands on approach made the subject very accessible. Relevant to all stages. Particularly useful after an introductory lesson in class on rock formation and volcanoes'

Stirlingshire: Dunblane 4th visit November 2016, Gargunnock 2nd Visit 5.10.17, Strathyre 3rd on 12.6.13, Port of Menteith 2, Strathblane, Trossachs, Deanston, Gartmore, Killin, Crianlarich, Lochearnhead, Doune, Buchlyvie and Drymen.

Recommendations: All

 

West Lothian: Seafield 3rd visit 4.3.13, Harrysmuir 3, Linlithgow Bridge 2, Carmondean, Kirkhill, Uphall, Longridge & Woodmuir, Addiewell & St Thomas Addiewell, Williamston, Polkemmet, St Nicholas Broxburn, Springfield, East Calder Oct 2011.

Recommendations: All

Mid Lothian: Kings Park Primary Dalkeith 2nd visit 31.3.14, Moorfoot Primary 19.3.15, St Margarets Loanhead, Newtongrange and Cornbank St James Penicuik Visited 23.5.13

Recommendations: All

East Lothian: Sandersons Wynd Tranent 4th Visit September 2016, Dunbar 2, Cockenzie 2, St Marys Haddington, Prestonpans, Whitecraig, Humbie, Law and St Martins Tranent May 2011,

Recommendations: All

Edinburgh: Sciennes Primary 3rd Visit on 22.6.16, Pirniehall 3, Preston Street 3, Juniper Green, Colinton, St Francis, Leith Walk, Cramond, Lismore, Burdiehouse, Davidsons Mains and Blackhall.

Recommendations: All

Feedback: Pirniehall Primary Edinburgh. 'A good all round teaching aid to our science curriculum'

Argyll and Bute: Kilmartin 3rd Visit Sept 2016, Ulva Mull 2 visits with a field excursion, Lochnell, Lochgoilhead 2nd on 11.5.17, Dalmally, Ardchattan, Ardrishaig, Minard 2nd on 13.6.13, Lochgilphead, Craignish, Achahoish 3rd on 31.8.16, Ashfield, Strachur 2nd on 12.5.17, Kilchrenan, Salen Mull, Dervaig, Iona, Bunessan and Lochdonhead. Barcaldine, Kilmodan, Tighnabruich, Glassary, Tayvallich, Clachan.

Recommendations: All

East Dunbartonshire: Oxgang 4 visits latest Sept 2012, St Helens Primary 17.2.15, Auchinairn Primary 2.2.15 Castlehill 2, Baljaffray, Craigdhu, Lairdsland and Hillhead 2nd visit 23rd October 2013.

Recommendations: All

West Dunbartonshire: Edinbarnet Clydebank.

Recommendations: Edinbarnet Clydebank

North Lanarkshire: St Davids Airdrie 3rd visit 27.9.16, Auchinloch 2nd latest Feb 2011, Abronhill 2, St Helens Condorrat, Glenmanor and Chryston.

Recommendations: All

Clackmannanshire: St Mungos Alloa 28.3.17 2nd Visit, Coalsnaughton, St Johns Alloa, Claremont

Recommendations: All

East Ayrshire: Fenwick 2, St Xaviers Oct 2011, St Sophias Oct 2012

Recommendations: All

South Ayrshire: Holmston Primary 6th visit 6th October 2016, Ballantrae Primary and Colmonell (March 2012 and included field excursion).

Recommendations: All

South Lanarkshire: Leadhills & Crawfordjohn Apr 2011.

Recommendations: Leadhills and Crawfordjohn Primarys

Borders: Glendinning Galashiels June 2011, Heriot 2nd visit 23rd September 2014

Howdenburn Primary, Jedburgh. BORDERS SCIENCE FESTIVAL 19.6.14

Recommendations: All

Dumfries and Galloway: Kirkcudbright 2nd visit 29th Sept 2015, Castle Douglas Primary 30.11.16, Carsphairn 20.6.16, Kirkinner Primary and Port William Primary 12th January 2015, Duncow 2nd visit 27.2.13, Cummertrees 2nd visit 3rd October 2014, Penninghame Newton Stewart, Gatehouse of Fleet, Canonbie March 2012, Port Patrick Primary 2nd visit 11th September 2015, St Ninians RC Newton Stewart June 2012, Springfield Gretna Oct 2012, Noblehill Dumfries December 2012, St Columbas RC Primary Annan January 2013, St Mungos Primary February 2013, Hardgate February 2013, Leswalt 2nd visit 11th September 2015, Tundergarth Primary 30th May 2013, Rephad Stranraer, Glenluce, Castle Kennedy June 2013, Applegarth 25.9.13, Langholm Pr 23.1.14, Ae Primary 17.3.14, Calside Primary Dumfries 25.4.14

Recommendations: All

2014 Feedback from Langholm Primary, 'Brilliant workshop thoroughly enjoyed by all'

 

CUMBRIA: schools visited

Stanwix Carlisle 12th visit 14th March 2017, Belle Vue 6th visit 9th November 2017, Kingmoor Junior Carlisle 4th visit 6th and 7th June 2017, Inglewood Junior School Carlisle 3rd visit 16.5.17, Penruddock 2nd Visit 13.11.17, High Hesket School 2nd Visit 20.11.17, Beckstone Primary Workington 2nd visit 18.5.17, St Patricks Catholic Primary Workington 5th Visit 16.2.17, Hensingham Primary 3rd Visit 20.6.17, St Marys Catholic Primary, Kells, Whitehaven 2nd Visit 10.10.17, Waberthwaite School 11.10.17, Holme Community School 2nd 12.10.17, Bishop Harvey Goodwin School 4.7.17, Robert Ferguson Primary 8.6.17, Rosley School 3rd 9.5.17, Newbarns Primary Barrow in Furness 3rd 22.1.16, Maryport Juniors 6.3.17, Ivegill C of E Primary 7.3.17, Bridekirk Dovenby 10.3.17, Newlaithes Juniors Carlisle 25.5.16, St Marys Salterbeck Workington 27.2.17, Valley Primary Whitehaven 28.2.17, North Walney Primary 1.3.17, Ireleth St Peters Ireleth 16.3.17, Crosby Ravensworth School 23.3.16, Broughton Primary 22.3.16, Broughton Moor Primary 6.6.16, Old Hutton C of E School 6.4.17 2nd Visit, Heversham C of E Primary 23.2.16, Armathwaite 2nd Visit 8.7.16,Longtown School 1.3.16, Goodlydale Community Primary Windermere 1.2.16, St Pauls Junior Barrow 2nd Visit 25.1.17, Vicarage Park Primary Kendal 2nd Visit 24.1.17, Lowca Community School 26.11.15, Fir Ends Primary 27.1.15, Petteril Bank 2, Upperby 2, South Walney Junior Barrow in Furness 4th visit 26th September 2014, Sedburgh Primary 5th visit 14.4.15, Warcop 2nd visit 13.11.14, St Gregorys Workington 5th 14.1.14, Bewcastle School 28.9.15, Staveley CofE Primary 4.3.15, Orgill Primary Egremont 10.9.15, St Herberts Keswick, Threlkeld, Bassenthwaite 2nd on 15.1.13, Boltons C of E Primary 2nd visit 14.1.14, Oughterside 5th on 18.6.13, Plumbland, Richmond Hill Aspatria 3rd 30.1.17, Allonby, Flimby, Kirkbride, Thomlinson, St Matthews Westnewton 2, Lowther 2, Shap, Bampton, Patterdale 5th 21.1.16, Fellside Caldbeck 2, Temple Sowerby 2nd visit 19.4.16, Kirkby Thore, Culgaith 2, Langwathby, Lazonby, Long Marton, , Brough, Asby Endowed, Morland 2nd visit 24.2.16, Stainton, Yanwath, Bolton, North Lakes Penrith 2, Orton, Ravenstonedale, Grayrigg, Crosthwaite 2nd visit 17.11.15, Crosby on Eden, Welton, Hayton, Great Corby 2nd visit 11.11.15, Warwick Bridge, Montreal Cleator Moor 3, St Josephs Frizington 3, St Josephs Cockermouth, Moor Row, Arlecdon, Ennerdale and Kinniside 2nd visit 8.11.13, Gosforth, Beckermet, St Begas Eskdale, St James Juniors Whitehaven 2nd visit on 23.3.12, Stoneraise, George Romney Juniors Dalton in Furness, St Marys Catholic Primary Ulverston Nov 2011, St Michaels CofE Primary Dalston, Plumpton, Northside Primary Workington, Norman Street Primary Carlisle, Coniston C of E Primary, Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary Dalton in Furness 26.4.12, Crosscanonby CofE Primary 4th visit 10.3.14, Haverigg CofE Millom, Captain Shaws CofE Bootle, St Pius X Catholic School Barrow in Furness June 2012, Lamplugh 3rd visit 12.11.15, Lees Hill Brampton October 2012, Grasmere, Shankhill, Low Furness school 3rd visit 26.9.16, St Bridgets Brigham 11th June 2013, Hawkshead Esthwaite 3rd visit 30.9.15, St Margaret Mary Catholic Primary Carlisle 5.11.13, Our Lady and St Patricks Catholic Primary 11.11.13, Great Orton 12.11.13, Seascale 26.11.13, Blackford Cof E Primary 14.2.14, Victoria Junior Workington 2nd visit 9.10.14, Newton Primary Furness 27.2.14, Storth School Milnthorpe 25.9.14, St Cuthberts RC Primary Wigton 2nd Visit 10.10.17, Wreay C E Primary 25.11.14, Newtown School Carlisle 26.11.14, Westfield Primary Workington 2nd Visit 15.3.17, Raughton Head CE Primary 2nd October 2016

Recommendations: All

Feedback from Hawkshead Esthwaite school, a classes words 'Awesome, best science lesson ever'

DURHAM schools visited

Silver Tree Primary 3rd visit 22nd October 2015, Gilesgate Primary 2nd visit 11.1.16,
Stanhope Barrington CofE School 3rd 26.2.16, Hunwick Primary 21.9.17, St Helens Community Pr Bishop Auckland 19.1.17, Byerley Park Primary 20.1.15, Burnside Primary Stanley 2nd 17.1.17, St Hilds College C of E Aided Primary 2nd 21.3.16 , Framwellgate Moor Primary 11.3.15, Consett Junior School 13.3.15, St Pius X RCVA Primary, Consett 13.3.15, Gainford CofE school 2nd 29.11.16, Ferryhill Station Primary, Shotley Bridge Juniors, Tanfield Lea Primary, Coxhoe Primary, Hartside School Crook, Annfield Plain Juniors (June 2012, Forest in Teesdale, Hamsterley 2nd visit 11.1.17

 

Recommendations: All

SUNDERLAND schools visited

St Josephs RCVA Primary, Millfield, Sunderland

Recommendations: As Above

NORTHUMBERLAND schools visited

Ovingham First 5th visit 9.11.16, Wooler First School 4.10.17, Chollerton First School 2nd Visit 12.1.17, Netherton Northside First, St Andrews C of E First School Heddon on the Wall 13th June 2014, , Greenhaugh First 2nd on 15.2.13, Wark First, 2nd on 15.2.13, Otterburn First 2nd on 24th Sept 2013, Longhorsley First, Branton First, Hipsburn First 2nd visit 1st October 2013, Shaftoe Trust First school Haydon Bridge, Kielder First 2nd visit 6.3.13, Northumberland CofE Academy Ashington (Year 6), Rothbury First, Hugh Joicey CofE First Ford, Norham St Ceolwulf C of E First 1.10.13, St Michaels C of E First Alnwick 27.11.13,

Recommendations: All

NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE schools visited

Milecastle Primary, West Denton 4th visit 31st March 2017.

Recommendation: Milecastle Primary

NORTH YORKSHIRE schools visited

Brompton Community Primary 11th November 2014, Barton C of E Primary January 2012, Moorside Junior Ripon, Gargrave CofE Primary March 2012 Swainby and Potto C of E Primary and Osmotherley (joined in) 25th March 2013

Recommendations: All

LANCASHIRE schools visited

St Marys RC Primary Sabden 2nd Visit 23.2.17, St Mary Magdalens Accrington, St Pauls C of E Primary Oswaldtwistle Lancashire 22.5.17, St Marys RC Clayton Le Moors 23.3.17, Gisburn Primary 8.3.17, Green Haworth Primary Accrington 7th January 2016, Seven Stars Primary School Leyland 2nd visit 3.3.16, Bolton by Bowland CoE Primary (May 2012), , Quernmore C of E Primary 20th May 2013

Recommendations: All

Feedback: Bolton by Bowland Cof E Primary, from a Yr 6 pupil. 'Steven's visit to our school was very interesting and exciting, we had lots of fun'

CHESHIRE schools visited

Park Royal Macclesfield.

Recommendation: Park Royal Primary Macclesfield

WALES CYMRU schools visited

GWYNEDD: Ysgols- Llanllechid 4th Visit 16.6.17, Maenofferen Blaenau Ffestiniog 2nd Visit 18.10.17,, Tan Y Castell Harlech 3rd visit 12.6.17, Ysgol Garndolbenmaen 2nd visit 2.6.15, Rhostryfan 3rd visit 14.10.15, Llanllyfni 3rd visit 15.6.16 Santes Helen Caernarfon 2nd visit 1.7.14, Yr Eifl 3rd visit 14.6.16, Llanaelhaearn, Baladeulyn Nantlle 4th visit 14.6.16, Plus in 2012 Gynradd Nefyn, Talsarnau 2nd visit 9.10.13, Abererch, Llanbedrog, Y Garreg Llanfrothen, Traeth Abermaw. Y Gorlan, Rhiwlas 2nd visit 11.6.15, Llanbedr 3.7.13, Ysgol Brynaerau, Nebo, Ysgol Friog, Y Clogau, Gynradd Dolgellau, , Ysgol Maesincla Caernarfon 19.11.13, Dinas Mawddwy October 2014, Brithdir/Ieaun Gwynedd Oct 2014, Ganllwyd Oct 2014, Ysgol Bro Tryweryn 8th June, Gynradd Bro Tegid Bala 8th June

Recommendations: All

YNYS MON ANGLESEY: Ysgol Kingsland Holyhead 2nd 21.11.16, Ysgol Pentraeth 13.6.17, Ysgol Gynradd Bodedern 15.6.17, Ysgol Gynradd Llandegfan, Ysgol Rhoscolyn Gwenfaen, Ysgol Y Tywyn, all on 21st November 2014. Ysgol Pencarnisiog 4th June 2015, Gynradd Llangoed 9th June, Gynradd Rhosneigr 9th June, Talwrn 12th June, Cemaes 12th June, Ysgol Brynsiencyn October, St Mary's Holyhead Oct, Talysarn Oct, Rhosybol October. All in 2015. Ysgol Gymuned Bodffordd 8th March 2016, Ysgol Cylch Y Garn 9th March 2016, Ysgol Llaingoch 24.11.16, Ysgol Llanfechell 25.11.16

Recommendations: All

CONWY: Llanddoged 3rd visit 16.6.16, Ysgol Dolgarrog 8.6.16, Capel Garmon 2011. Tal Y Bont, Nant Y Coed 3rd visit 11.6.15, Llangelynnin, Henryd 1.7.14, Rhydgaled 8.7.14, Capelulo 8.7.14

Recommendations: All

DENBIGHSHIRE: Christchurch C P Rhyl 27.3.15, Ysgol Plas Brondyffryn Denbigh, Ysgol Y Castell Rhuddlan

Recommendations: All

FLINTSHIRE: Ysgol Trelogan 9.7.14, Bryn Garth, Holywell 18.11.13, Ysgol Gronant 18th November 2014

Recommendations: All

 

PRIVATE SECTOR (PUBLIC) SCHOOLS

Classes visited my workshop 'station' on Volcanoes and Rocks at Techfest Aberdeen 2010, 2011 and 2013

The Hamilton School Aberdeen

Albyn School Aberdeen (Also in 2013)

Total (OIL COMPANY) French School

COMMUNITY CENTRE/SCHOOLS VISITED (ALL SCOTLAND)

Sunnybank Community Centre Aberdeen, Mastrick Community Centre Aberdeen,

Summerhill Community Centre Aberdeen, Smithfield Community School Aberdeen,

Bervie Community Centre Inverbervie, Aberdeenshire

SPECIAL SCHOOLS VISITED (ALL SCOTLAND)

Marlpool Aberdeen, St Clements Special School Dingwall Highland.

 

Site Map